The 52nd General Assembly of the Atlantic Treaty Association

 

 Athens, December 5 - 10, 2006

LIST OF PARTICIPANTS OF THE ATA COUNTRIES

 


Atlantic Treaty Association

Association du Traité Atlantique
Quartier Prince Albert
Rue des Petits Carmes, 20
B-1000 Bruxelles
Tel: +32 2 502 31 60 * Fax: +32 2 502 48 77 *

Email: info@ata-sec.org

PARTICIPANTS:

1. HUNTER Robert: President

2. ?ZVETKOVA Avgustina: Vice President

3. FROLING Troels: Secretary General

4. POULLET Edmond: Treasurer

5. JOHNSON Meagan: Secretariat

6. NIELSEN Adam: Secretariat

7. PETERS Charlotte: Secretariat

8. POULLET Monica: Spouse

Albania

Atlantic Council of Albania

Bul. Deshmoret e Kombit
Pallati i Kongreseve,

Kati i Dyte, Tirana
Tel: +355 – 69 20 52 136 * Fax: +355 – 4 225 225
Email:
atca@abissnet.com.al

President: Mr. Arian Starova
Vice-President: Mr. Musa Ulqini
Secretary Executive: Mr. Blendi Çeka

PARTICIPANTS:

1. STAROVA Arian: Head of Delegation

2. DURO Fotaq

3. GJATA Romina

4. HASA Arianita

5. HASANI Igli

6. KODRA Robert

7. KRUJA Remzi

8. SHEHU Roland

9. KRUJA Lirije: Spouse

10. STAROVA Teuta: Spouse

Armenia

Armenian Atlantic Association

19 Sayat Nova str. (Ani Paza, Business Floor)
Yerevan, 375001
Tel: +3741 – 58 26 38 * Fax: +3741 – 52 70 82
Email:
tevan@euro-atlantic.am
Web:
www.euro-atlantic.am

Co-President: Pr. Nikolay Hovhannissyan & Mr. Armen Darbinian
Executive Director: Mr. Tevan Poghosyan

Armenian Youth Atlantic Association (AYAA)

Secretary:  Ms. Lusine Yeremyan

PARTICIPANTS:

1. POGHOSYAN Tevan: Head of Delegation

2. HOVHANNISYAN Nikolay

Austria

EURO-ATLANTIC ASSOCIATION OF AUSTRIA

Schloss Hunyadi, Schlossgasse 6
A-2344 Maria Enzersdorf
Tel: +43 – 2236 41196 * Fax: +43 – 2236 41196-9
Email:
eaa-austria@oeies.or.at
Web:
www.oeies.or.at
President: Dr. Werner Fasslabend
Executive Vice-President : Amb Erich Hochleitner

PARTICIPANTS:

1. EMMERICH Klaus: Head of Delegation

Azerbaijan

AZERBAIJAN ATLANTIC COOPERATION ASSOCIATION

Baku 1130  Dernegul Suburb  3097

The building of city development department 2

Musavat Party Headquarters 

Tel: (+99412) 4 474656 * Fax : (+99412) 4 675353
Email:
peace@elkhan.baku.az

President: Mr. Sulhadin Akberov
Secretary General: Mr. Elhan Mehtiyev

Belgium

Association Euro-Atlantique de Belgique

c/o Ecole Royale Militaire

Avenue de la Renaissance 30

1040 Bruxelles
Tel: +32 2 - 731 61 11 * Fax: +32 2 - 268 52 77
Email:
aeabeavb@versateladsl.be
Web:
http://home.versateladsl.be/aeabeavb/

President: Ambassador Prosper Thuysbaert
Secretary General: M. Guy Borgers

PARTICIPANTS:

1. THUYSBAERT Prosper

2. BORGERS Guy

Bosnia & Herzegovina

ALLIANCE FOR SECURITY BOSNIA-HERZEGOVINA

Radiceva 4a
Sarajevo
Tel/Fax: +387 33 212 026
Email:
amv-fda@bih.net.ba

President of the Assembly: Mr. Bogdan Tadic
President of the Steering Board: Mr. Sejfudin Tokic
PARTICIPANTS:

1. TOKIC Sijfodin: Head of Delegation

2.  SOLAJA Milos

Bulgaria

THE ATLANTIC CLUB OF BULGARIA

29, Slavyanska Street
Sofia
1000
Tel: +359 2 - 981 06 99 * Fax: +359 2 - 981 57 82
Email:
natoinfo@natoinfo.bg
Web:
www.natoinfo.bg

Chairman: The Hon. Dr. Lyubomir Ivanov
Secretary General: Ms Avgustina Tzvetkova

PARTICIPANTS:

1. IVANOV Lyubomir: Head of Delegation

2. GEORGIEVA Tzventanka

3. MARINOVA Madlena

4. PASSY Solomon

5. PEHLIVANOV Galimir

6. PETROVA Daniela

7. TCHERNEV Stanimir

8. TYURKEDZHIEVA Diana

9. VELCHEVA Julia

Canada

ATLANTIC COUNCIL OF CANADA

165 University Avenue
Suite 701

Toronto, Ontario
Canada M5H 3B8

Tel: +1 416 - 979 1875 * Fax: +1 416 - 979 0825
Email:
info@atlantic-council.ca
Web:
http://www.atlantic-council.ca

Chairman: The Hon. Roy Maclaren, PC, OC
President: Ms. Julie Lindhout

PARTICIPANTS:

1. LINDHOUT Julie: Head of Delegation

2. KLOSCH Michael

3. RANKINE Ian

Croatia

THE ATLANTIC COUCIL OF CROATIA

Lepusiceva 6
10000 Zagreb
Tel: +385 1 – 46 55 294 * Fax: +385 1 – 46 55 316
Email:
radovanvukadinovic@hotmail.com

President: Pr. Dr. Radovan Vukadinovic

PARTICIPANTS:

1. VUKADINOVIC Radovan: Head of Delegation

Czech Republic

JAGELLO 2000 - CZECH EURO-ATLANTIC COUNCIL

Vystavni 8
709 00 Ostrava 9
Tel: +420 597 479 206-8
Fax: +420 597 479 208 and +420 596 639 253
Email: jagello@jagello,org

Website: http://www.jagello.org and www.natoaktual.cz

President: Mr. Alexandr Vondra

Secretary General: Mr. Zbynek Pavlacik

PARTICIPANTS:

1. PAVLACIK Zbynek

Denmark

ATLANTSAMMENSLUTNINGEN

Ryvangs Allé 1, Postbox 2521
2100 København OE
Tel: +45 39 27 19 44 * Fax: +45 39 27 56 26
Email:
atlant@atlant.dk
Web:
http://www.atlant.dk

Chairman: Mr. Nick Haekkerup
Secretary General: Mr. Troels Frøling
Head of Secretariat: Ms. Mia Lund Rasmussen

PARTICIPANTS:

1. RASMUSSEN Mia Lund: Head of Delegation

2. DUELUND Tina

Estonia

ESTONIAN ATLANTIC TREATY ASSOCIATION

Tõnism?gi 2, Tallinn 10122, Tallinn
Tel: +372 6949333 * Fax: +372 6949332
Email: eata@eata.ee
Website: http://www.eata.ee

Chairman: Mr. Indrek Kannik
Secretary General: Mr. Jörgen Siil

PARTICIPANTS:

1. KANNIK Indrek: Head of Delegation

2. KLAAR Liis

Finland

THE ATLANTIC COUNCIL OF FINLAND

c/o Finnish Business and Policy Forum EVA
Yrjönkatu 13 A
FI-00120 Helsinki
Tel: +358 – 9 6869 2041 * Fax: +358 – 9 608 713
Website:
www.atlanttiseura.fi
Chairman: Dr. Risto E. J. Penttil?
Secretary General: Ms. Terhi Suominen

France

ASSOCIATION FRANÇAISE POUR LA COMMUNAUTÉ ATLANTIQUE
C/O Mairie du 16e Arrondissement
71 avenue Henri Martin
75116 Paris
Tel: +33 (0)1 49 70 04 75 * Fax: +33 (0)1 42 85 01 94

President: Claude-Gérard Marcus  

Email : cgmarcus@noos.fr

PARTICIPANTS:

1. CASSO Gerard

2. CURIEL Jean-Jacques

3. DE BALASY Francois Moreau

4. LABBEZ Joelle

5. MARCUS Claude

6. MASS Gabrielle

7. MADRE Hanoun

8. CASSO Anne-Marie: Spouse

Former Yugoslav Republic of Macedonia

EURO-ATLANTIC CLUB OF MACEDONIA

22/1/15 Makedonija Str.
1000 Skopje - FYRO Macedonia
Tel: +389 2 316 22 21 * Fax: +389 2 316 22 21
Email: info@atamacedonia.org.mk
Web: www.atamacedonia.org.mk
President: Mr. Lazar Elenovski
Vice-Presidents : Mr. Nikola Gruevski, Mr. Rizvan Sulejmani,

Mr. Ismet Ramadani, Mr. Aleksandar Genchov

PARTICIPANTS:

1. GENCOV Aleksandar: Head of Delegation

2. RAMADANI Ismet

3. GJORCEV Vladimir

4. SULEJMANI Rizvan

5. ANGELOVSKI Srgan

Observers:

6. ARSOVSKI Darko: Observer

7. BJELOS Predrag

8. JAKIMOVSKI Gorance: Observer

9. KONDARKO Irina: Observer

10.       PANZOV Angel

11.       RADENA Biljana: Observer

12.       SMILJANOV Sande: Observer

13.       STOJANOV Jordan: Observer

14.       VULGARAKIS Zaharie: Observer

Press:

15.       ANGELOVSKA Violeta

16.       BOZINOVSKA Zana

17.       CHUNIHIN Nikola

18.       MIRCEVSKI Vladimir

19.       SAMANDOV Vojo

Georgia

EURO-ATLANTIC CLUB OF GEORGIA

23a, Khoshtaria str.
Tbilisi, 380008

Tel : +995 32 – 98 69 56 * Fax : +995 32 – 92 02 76
Email :
atlantic_geo@hotmail.com
Website :
http ://www.atlantic.ge

Contact: Mr. Otar Babunashvili
Contact: Mr. Vasil Sikharulidze
PARTICIPANTS:

1. MENAGARISHVILI Irakli: Head of Delegation

2. BAKHTADZE Revaz

Germany

DEUTSCHE ATLANTISCHE GESELLSCHAFT

Am Burgweiher 12
53123 Bonn
Tel: +49 02 28 - 62 50 31 * Fax: +49 228 - 61 66 04
Email:
DtAtlGes@t-online.de
Web:
http://www.DeutscheAtlantischeGesellschaft.de

Chairman: Ruprecht Polenz, MP
Secretary General: Johannes Lay

PARTICIPANTS:

1. CRUWELL Berndt: Head of Delegation

2. BRANHISIEPE Ralf

3. CILIAX Otto

4. DORRENBACHER Horst

5. REITMANN Thomas

6. RUSKE Wolfgang

7. SIMON Michael

8. BRILL Karin: Spouse

9. CILIAX Inge: Spouse

Greece

GREEK ASSOCIATION FOR ATLANTIC AND EUROPEAN COOPERATION

160A Ioannou Drossopoulou Str.
112 56 Athens
Tel: +30 210 865 5979 * Fax: +30 210 865 4742
Email:
info@gaaec.org
Website: www.gaaec.org

President: M. Theodossis Georgiou
PARTICIPANTS:

1.       GEORGIOU Theodossis: Head of the Deleaation

2.       ALACHOUZOU Dimitra

3.       Alexandris Christos

4.       Antonakis Konstantinos

5.       BEKIRIS Michael

6.       BEKIRIS Vassilios

7.       Carlos Monica

8.       Chanou Epistimi

9.       Chatzieleftheriou Konstantinos

10.    CHATZIYIANNI Elia

11.    Doukakis Manousos

12.    DOUKAS Spyridon

13.    Exarchos Achilleas

14.    Fiorentzis Georgios

15.    Georgakopoulos Stavros

16.    Iliopoulos Andreas

17.    Kalogirou Ioannis

18.    Kalpadakis Emmanouil

19.    Kanellopoulos Achileas

20.    KARAKLIOUMI Maria

21.    Katichoritis Stergios

22.    Kintis Andreas

23.    Kitsos Paris

24.    Konstantinidis Anestis

25.    Kordos Kostantinos

26.    Koutsos Konstantinos

27.    Lykourentzos Andreas

28.    Makriyiannis Panayiotis

29.    Manias Georgios

30.    Margaritis Konstantinos

31.    Mazis Ioannis

32.    MITSAKOS Vassilios

33.    MITSAKOU Aliki

34.    Panagopoulos Christos

35.    Papadimitriou Antonios

36.    Papageorgakopoulos Spyros

37.    Psalidopoulos Theodoros

38.    Roussos Georgios

39.    Rozolis Anastastios

40.    Rozolis Ioannis

41.    Sarris Nikolaos

42.    Stamatiou Alexandros

43.    Stamelos Charalambos

44.    Thiraios Kosmas

45.    TSAKONAS Panayiotis

46.    Tsanteridis Gerasimos

47.    Tsardanidis Charalambos

48.    Tsolakidou Eleni

49.    Varvitsiotis Miltiadis

50.    Zaimis Andreas

51.    Zavos Alexandros

Observers:

52.    Arvaniti-Vlavianou Agni

53.    Biniaris Dimitrios

54.    Bistis Dimitrios

55.    Bouraimis Konstantinos

56.    Chourdakis Michail

57.    Dalagiorgos Phaidon – Konstantinos

58.    Deliyiannis Dimitrios

59.    Diakidis Dimitrios

60.    Dimitrakoulas Kyriakos

61.    Dimou Th.

62.    Dionissopoulou Chryssanthi

63.    Dokos Athanasios

64.    Doukas Dimitrios

65.    Filios V.

66.    FILON Alexandros

67.    Fyrippis Emmanouil

68.    Giannakos Themistoklis

69.    Giannakou Despina

70.    Giannoulakis Nikolaos

71.    Grivas Ioannis

72.    Gumatsis Athanasios

73.    Haniotis Alexandros

74.    Hristou P.

75.    Kapatos Orestis

76.    Karamagiolas Christos

77.    Karavelis Vassilios

78.    Karfis Leonidas

79.    Karnavos Dimitrios

80.    Kemos Nikolaos

81.    Kitrilakis Ioannis

82.    Kitsopanidou Eirini

83.    Klis Vasileios

84.    Koukiadis Ioannis

85.    Koumoutsakos Georgios

86.    Koutroubis Nikolaos

87.    Krahtoudis Zisis

88.    Kutrubas Andreas

89.    Kutrulakis Dimitrios

90.    Lathiotis Pantelis

91.    Lionarakis Nikitas

92.    Milas Ad.

93.    Moulias Spyridon

94.    Mousouris Sotirios

95.    Nikoli Kalliroi

96.    Papadopoulos Georgios

97.    Papanayiotou N.

98.    Papanikolaou Alexandros

99.    Platakis Evangelos

100. Pontikeas Panayiotis

101. Sabatakaki Maria

102. Sagia Maria

103. Sagias Efstathios

104. Sarafoglou I.

105. Savvidis Philipos

106. Sfatos Chrysostomos

107. Stamatopoulos I.

108. Stathatos Stephanos

109. Tabakakis Char.

110. Theofanidis Stavros

111. Tsolkas Georgios

112. Vaggelis Efthimios

113. Vlachos Ioannis

114. Vlachos Nikolaos

115. ZOIS Spyridon

Press

116. Chatzidakis Georgios

117. Despotidis Georgios

118. Dimakas Loukas

119. Georgiopoulos Georgios

120. Grohmann Karolos

121. Kyriakidou Konstantina

122. Papapanayiotou Konstantinos

Secretariat

123. FYRIPPI Marianna (Greece)

124. GENTILE Roberta (Italy)

125. KLOK Niels (the Netherlands)

126. LUTRAN Julie (France)

127. PAPADOPOULOU Irini (Greece)

128. PLATIAS Athanassios (Greece)

129. TSANTRIZOS Georgios (CanadaGreece)

Hungary

HUNGARIAN ATLANTIC COUNCIL

Margit Krt. 43-45
1024 Budapest
Tel: +36 1 326 87 91 * Fax: +36 1 336 08 11
Email:
mat@axelero.hu
Web:
www.mat.hu; www.hac.hu

President: Ambassador Dr. György Banlaki
Secretary General: Mr. Zoltan Laczik

PARTICIPANTS:

1. BANLAKI Gyergy: Head of Delegation

2. HAUTZINGER Gyula

3. CSOTI Gyorgy

4. LACZIK Zoltan

 

Jordan

Observers:

1.        TELL Nawaf Wasfi: Head of Delegation

Iceland

SAMTÖK UM VESTRAENA SAMVINNU
 P.O.Box 28
121 Reykjavik
Fax: +354 - 551 0015
Email:
infonato@islandia.is

Chairman: Mr. John Hakon Magnusson
Secretary General: Mrs. Dagny Larusdottir

PARTICIPANTS:

1. LARUSDOTTIR Dagny Erna

2. INGOLFSDOTTIR Rut: Spouse

Israel

Observers:

1. STEINER Thomas: Head of Delegation

2. ALTAR Michael

Italy

COMITATO ATLANTICO ITALIANO

Palazzo Firenze
Piazza Firenze 27
Roma 00186

Tel:  +39 066873786 * Fax: +39 066873376
Email:
info@comitatoatlantico.it
Web:
http://www.comitatoatlantico.it

President: Senator Professor Enrico La Loggia
Secretary General: Mr. Fabrizio W. Luciolli

PARTICIPANTS:

1. LUCIOLLI Fabrizio: Head of Delegation

2. BENCIVENGA Carmine

3. MASCELLO Antonio

4. PESAVENTO Francesco

5. PILOTTO Stefano

6. SALTARIN Marco

7. SGUOTTI Paolo

Latvia

THE LATVIAN TRANSATLANTIC ORGANISATION

Latvian Academic Library
Rupniecibas iela 10, 3rd floor
Riga, LV 1010
Phone: +371 - 7322 883 * Fax: +371 - 7106 214
Email:
lato@lato.lv
Website:
http://www.lato.lv

Chairman: Mr. Toms Baumanis
Secretary General: Martins Murnieks

PARTICIPANTS:

1. MURNIEKS Martins:  Head of Delegation

Lithuania

LITHUANIAN ATLANTIC TREATY ASSOCIATION
Gedimino av. 51
LT - 01504 Vilnius
Phone: +370 5 239 66 06
Email:
lata_aslb@yahoo.com
Web:
http://www.lata.lt

President: Vytautas UMBRASAS (vytautas.umbrasas@president.lt)
Vice-President: Dr. Raimundas Kaminskas (
raikam@delfi.lt)
Vice-President and Chairman of the Board: Aurimas Perednis

PARTICIPANTS:

1. SKAISTYS Audrius: Head of Delegation

2. ANDRISKEVICIUTE Lina

Luxembourg

COMITÉ ATLANTIQUE DU LUXEMBOURG

B.P. 805
2018 Luxembourg
Tel: +352 -  46 35 63 * Fax: +352 - 46 29 32
Email :
birden@birden-gilson.lu

President: M. Patrick Birden
Vice-President: M. Henri Maar

Moldova

EURO-ATLANTIC ASSOCIATION OF MOLDOVA

98, August 31st 1989 Street, office 202
Chisinau MD-2004 - Republic of Moldova
Phone
: +373 22 20 34 63 * Mobile: +373 69142513
Email:
eaam@mail.md

Chairman: Mr. Sergiu Burca
Secretary General: Mr. Bogdan Ciubotaru

Netherlands

ATLANTISCHE COMMISSIE

Bezuidenhoutseweg 237-239
2594 AM Den Haag
Tel: +31 70 - 363 94 95 * Fax: +31 70 - 364 63 09
Email:
atlcom@xs4all.nl
Website :
http://www.atlantischecommissie.nl

Chairman: Mr. Piet Bukman
Director: Dr. Abraham Boxhoorn
PARTICIPANTS:

1. BOXHOORN Abraham: Head of Delegation

2. BUKMAN Piet

3. VAN DEN HEUVEL Frank

4. VETTER-SAMUELS Sonja

Norway

DEN NORSKE ATLANTERHAVSKOMITE

Fridtjof Nansens Plass 6
0160 Oslo
Tel: +47 22 40 36 00 * Fax: +47 22 40 36 10
Email:
post@atlanterhavskomiteen.no
Website:
http://www.atlanterhavskomiteen.no

Chairman: Mr. Jakob Fostervoll
Secretary General: Mr. Chris Prebensen

PARTICIPANTS:

1. FOSTERVOLL Alv Jakob: Head of Delegation

2. GLAD Marit Arntzen

3. HAAKER Esten

4. HOLME Niels

5. LOVDAL Jon Inge (AAYPL)

6. MATTSON Monica

7. PREBENSEN Chris

8. WIKHOLM Marit

9. FOSTERVOLL Rune: Spouse

Poland

STOWARZYSZENIE EURO-ATLANTYCKIE

Al. Jerozolimskie 11/19

00-508 Warszawa
Tel: +48 22 - 629 13 29 * Fax: +48 22 - 621 10 81
Email:
sea-ngo@wp.pl

Website: www.sea-ngo.org

Vice-President: Maria Wagrowska
Secretary General: Teresa Przybyłowska

Portugal

COMMISSAO PORTUGUESA DO ATLANTICO

Avenida Infante Santo 42, 6º
1350-179 Lisboa
Tel: +351 21 - 397 59 06 / 390 59 57
Fax: +351 21 - 397 84 93
Email:
secretariat@cpatl.org

Website: www.cpatl.org 

President: Dr. Bernardino Gomes
Vice-President: Dr. Pedro Holstein Campilho
Vice-President: Dr. António Borges de Carvalho
Secretary General: Vice-Admiral Alexandre Reis Rodrigues

PARTICIPANTS:

1. GOMES Bernardino: Head of Delegation

2. GIRAO Artur Jorge

3. HOLSTEIN CAMPILHO Pedro

4. MONIZ GALVAO Sofia

5. REIS RODRIGUES Alexandre

6. ARAMAYO Maria Renee: Spouse

7. HOLSTEIN CAMPILHO Isabel: Spouse

8. REIS RODRIGES Isabel: Spouse

Romania

EURO-ATLANTIC COUNCIL ROMANIA

82-88 M. Eminescu Street
ap. 19, Sector 2
020081 Bucharest
Tel: +4021 319 32 78 * Fax: +4021 319 32 79

Cell: +40 722 200 043
Email:
office@casanato.org or aserban@casanato.org
Website:
http://www.casanato.org

President: Mr. Alex Serban
PARTICIPANTS:

1. CACEU Septimiu

2. MURESAN Liviu

3. SERBAN Alex

Russian Federation

ASSOCIATION FOR EURO-ATLANTIC COOPERATION

3 Prechistenka St.
119034 Moscow
Tel: +7 095 – 203 62 7 * Fax: +7 095 – 230 22 29
Email:
aeac@mail.ru

President: Ambassador Anatoly Adamishin
Coordinating Director: Mr. Evgeniy Silin
Deputy Coordinating Director: Mr. Djanguir Atamali

Serbia

THE ATLANTIC COUNCIL OF SERBIA

83 Bulevar Jugoslovenske Armije
11000 Belgrade
Tel: +381 - 11 3975 643 * Fax: +381 - 11 2493 356
Email:
office@atlanticccouncil.org.yu
Web:
http://www.atlanticcouncil.org.yu

President: Mr. Vladan Zivulovic
PARTICIPANTS:

1. ZIVULOVIC Vladan: Head of Delegation

2. BALABAN Ratko

3. KENTERA Savo

4. KOVACEVIC Marko

5. RELJIN Milivoj

Slovakia

SLOVAK ATLANTIC COMMISSION

c/o Euro Atlantic Centre
Kuzmanyho 3
974 01 Banska Bystrica
Phone: +421 - 48 415 16 89 * Fax: +421 - 48 415 16 89
Email: sac@eac.sk

President: Róbert Vass
Vice-president:
Ján Cingel

PARTICIPANTS:

1. CINGEL Jan: Head of Delegation

Slovenia

THE ATLANTIC COUNCIL OF SLOVENIA

Kardeljeva pl.16
1000 Ljubljana
Tel: +386 1 - 589 23 27 * Fax: +386 1 - 589 22 90
Email:
info@euroatlantic.org
Website:
http://www.euroatlantic.org

President: Dr. Anton Bebler
Secretary General: Mr. Tomaz Sustersic

PARTICIPANTS:

1. BEBLER Anton: Head of Delegation

2. SUSTERSIC Tomaz

Spain

ASOCIACION ATLANTICA ESPANOLA

Calle Montesa, 34, 1° Izda.
28006 Madrid
Tel: +34 91 - 309 39 75 * Fax: +34 91 - 401 26 17
Email:
asociacion@ata-es.org ; ata@ata-es.org
Web:
www.ata-es.org

President: Mr. Julián Garcia Vargas

1st Secretary General: Mr. José F. González Noriega

2nd Secretary General: Mr. Iván Valcuende

PARTICIPANTS:

1. GONZALEZ Felix Jose: Head of Delegation

2. VALCUENDE Ivan

Sweden

SWEDISH ATLANTIC COUNCIL

Teatergatan 3
111 48 Stockholm
Fax: +46 – 8 87 15 78

Web: www.svenska-atlant.org

Acting President: Dr. Ann-Sofie Dahl (ann-sofie.dahl@mail.dk)
Secretary General: Dr. P?l Jonson

PARTICIPANTS:

1. LILJEGREN Henrik: Head of Delegation

2. DORFER Ingemar

3. LILJEGREN Nil: Spouse

Turkey

TÜRK ATLANTIK ANDLASMASI DERNEGI

G.O. Pasa Kuleli Sokak 44/1
06700 Ankara
Tel: +90 312 - 446 34 23 * Fax: +90 312 - 446 50 11

Email: tak@tak.org.tr

Chairman: Ambassador Ü. Halûk Bayülken
Secretary General: Ambassador Dr. Muammer Baykan
PARTICIPANTS:

1. AKBEL Omer Ersan: Head of Delegation

Ukraine

THE ATLANTIC COUNCIL OF UKRAINE

9/27a Kotovskogo str.
04060 Kyiv
Fax: +380 44 – 243 62 07 – 467 12 04
Email:
acu2003@ukr.net

President: Mr. Vadym O. Grechaninov
Acting Vice-President: Mr. Oleg A. Kokoshinsky

PARTICIPANTS:

1. KOKOSHYNSKY Oleg – Head of Delegation

2. DZHERDZH Seriy

3. VYNOGRADOV Yevgen

4. ZHOVKVA Igor

United Kingdom

THE ATLANTIC COUNCIL OF THE UNITED KINGDOM

Winchester House
80, Back Church Lane - London E1 1LT
Tel: +44 -
0790 580 5555

Email: a.williams@clc-london.ac.uk
Web:
http://www.atlanticcouncil.org.uk

Chairman: Lord Robertson of Port Ellen
Director: Prof. Alan Lee Williams, OBE
PARTICIPANTS:

1. LEE WILLIAMS Alan: Head of Delegation

2. BALFE Richard

3. ROBINSON Peter

4. TONGE Richard

5. TONGE Monica

USA

ATLANTIC COUNCIL OF THE UNITED STATES

1101 15th Street, NW, 11th Floor
Washington, D.C. 20005 U.S.A.
Tel: +1 202 - 778 4945 * Fax: + 1 202 - 463 7241
Email:
info@acus.org
Website:
http://www.acus.org

Chairman: Ambassador Henry E. Catto, Jr.
President : Mr. Jan M. Lodal
PARTICIPANTS:

1. BURWELL Frances: Head of Delegation

2. COLETTA Damon V.

3. KENT Jill E.     

4. SOLOMONS Mark E.                                          

5. STRONG Edwin B.                                              

TOWNSEND Jame